PT    EN
CADASTRE-SE e receba nossa newsletter.
Enaber

- 2018
- 2016
- 2015
- 2014
- 2013
  Enaber 2014

Scientific Committee

Eduardo Simões de Almeida (UFJF) - Coordinator


Theme Subjects

1. Theory and methodologies in regional economics

     Alexandre Alves Porsse (PPGDE/UFPR)

     Carlos Roberto Azzoni (FEA/USP)

     Pedro Elosegui (Banco Central de la Republica Argentina)

2. Spatial analysis and spatial econometrics

     André Luis Squarize Chagas (FEA/USP)

     Antonio Páez (McMaster University)

     Pedro Amaral (CEDEPLAR/UFMG)

3. Location and concentration of economic activities

     David Ferreira Carvalho (PPGE/UFPA)

     Gervasio Ferreira dos Santos (UFBA)

     Luís Henrique Romani de Campos (FUNDAJ)

4. Geographical information science and spatial analysis

     Cleyber Nascimento de Medeiros (IPECE)

     José Irineu Rangel Rigotti (CEDEPLAR/UFMG)

5. Economic growth and regional development

     Adelar Fochezatto (PUC-RS)

     Carlos Wagner Olvieira (IPEA)

     Raul da Mota Sileira Neto (PIMES/UFPA)

6. Globalization and regional competitiveness

     Flavio Tosi Feijó (UFRGS)

     Jorge Ramón Serrano Moreno (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)

     Pery Francisco Assis Shikida (UNIOESTE)

7. Infraestructure and regional development

     Admir Betarelli (UFJF)

     Ignácio Tavares de Araújo Júnior (UFPB)

8. Urban and metropolitan studies

     Tatiane Almeida de Menezes (PIMES/UFPE)

     Serena Eréndira Serrano Oswald (AMECIDER)

     Suzana Quinet (UFJF)

9. Environment, natural resources and sustainability

     Juan Manuel García-Samaniego (Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja)

     Márcia Jucá Teixeira Diniz (PPGE/UFPA)

     Rubicleis Gomes da Silva (UFAC)

10. Tourism, cultural industries and regional development

     Ana Flávia Machado (CEDEPLAR/UFMG)

     Tomaz Ponce Dentinho (Universidade dos Açores)

     Weslem Faria (UFJF)

11. Entrepreuneurship, networks and innovation

     Ana Lúcia Tatsch (PPGE/UFRGS)

     Eduardo Gonçalves (UFJF)

     Marcelo Bentes Diniz (PPGE/UFPA)

12. Spatial analysis of the labor market

     Magno Vamberto Batista da Silva (UFPB)

     Ricardo da Silva Fregulia (UFJF)

     Roberto González Souza (Universidad de la Habana)

13. Inequality, poverty and social policies

     Adolfo Sánchez Almanza (Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico)

     Marcos Minoru Hasegawa (PPGDE/UFPR)

     Nicolino Trompieri Neto (IPECE)

14. Population, migration and development

     José Eustáquio Diniz Alves (ENCE/IBGE)

     Paulo de Andrade Jacinto (PUC-RS)

     Ricardo Rippel (UNIOESTE)

15. Regional and local public finances

     Ana CArolina Giubert (UFES)

     Erly Cardoso Teixeira (UFV)

     Jaime Bonet (Banco de la Republica de Colombia)

16. Decentralization, regional planning and development

     Ana Beatriz Araujo Velasques (UFTO)

     Luiz Armando Galvis (Banco de la Republica de Colombia)

     Moacir Piffer (UNIOESTE)

17. Rural and local development

     Alexandre Nunes de Almeida (ESALQ/USP)

     José Luiz Parré (UEM)

     Marcelo José Braga (UFV)

     Umberto Antonio Sesso Filho (UEL)

Home Institucional Associados Encontros Prêmio Revista Links Contato


Aber 2014. Todos os direitos reservados.